• Categories



C&C Com on LinkedIn
etdr10c

F2H FHP12 Series Mini Optical Power Meter

by FiberCASA., China
 
F2H FHP12 Series Mini Optical Power Meter
 
Description:

F2H FHP12 Series Mini Optical Power Meter:

FHP12 Mini type optical power meter has compact structure and stable performance, ensures high measuring precision of 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm wavelengths. Use together with GS series optical source could accurately measure the loss of fiber, cable and other passive optical devices.

Features:

  • Imported sensor head .
  • 2.5mm universal interface(support FC/SC/ST connectors).
  • Low power consumption
  • continuous work more than100
    hours .
  • Linear optical power and logarithmic power display.
  • Automatic measuring range adjust and power remains
    indication.
  • Relative value measurement function.
  • Compact and portable design.

For details please Contact Us
Subscibe Our Newsletter