• Categories



C&C Com on LinkedIn
etdr10c

Fiber Optical Cable

by Fibercan Optical Co., China
 
Fiber Optical Cable
 
Description:

Fiber Optical Cable:

    Made by multi-fiber ribbon materials, the MPO ribbon patch cable is an ideal connecting tool for telecommunication system, testing instruments, LAN and WAN systems, FTTX, etc. Connection integrity is assured by the spring-action side latch housing. A precision guide pin is designed to ensure fiber alignment at mating. Both single mode and multi mode are available and they are manufactured with various color-coded housings for easy identification. This MPO ribbon patch cable features removable housing, allowing easy replacement of pin clamps, ferrule clearing and connector repolishing.

For details please Contact Us
Subscibe Our Newsletter