• Categories



C&C Com on LinkedIn
etdr10c

MTP Patchcord & MTP Cassette

by Fibercan Optical Co., China
 
MTP Patchcord & MTP Cassette 
Description:

MTP Patchcord & MTP Cassette:

The MTP connector is manufactured specifically for multi ribbon cable. Connection intefrity is provided by the spring action side latch housing and alignment is achieved with high precision provided by pins. The housing are colored-coded to differentiate singlemode and multimode. Removable housing allow for quick change of pin clamps, ferrule cleaning or connectoe repolishing.

Features:

  • Available SM (angled) and MM (flat) performance
  • Push-on / Pull-off latching connector
  • Easy connection and disconnection
  • No need for matching material
  • Fiber protrusion
  • Low insertion loss & reflection
  • Simple & low cost
  • IEC61754-7, TIA/EIA 604-5

For details please Contact Us
Subscibe Our Newsletter